men

back to Tour of the Gila Hub Page

2012 SRAM Tour of the Gila – Men’s Roster
1 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team (RCC)
2 Cesar Grajales Competitive Cyclist Racing Team (RCC)
3 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team (RCC)
4 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team (RCC)
5 Max Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team (RCC)
6 Taylor Shelden * Competitive Cyclist Racing Team (RCC)
7 Ian Burnett Competitive Cyclist Racing Team (RCC)
8 Mike Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team (RCC)
11 Mathew Cooke Team Exergy (XRG)
12 Logan Loader * Team Exergy (XRG)
13 Andres Diaz Corrales Team Exergy (XRG)
14 Sam Johnson Team Exergy (XRG)
15 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy (XRG)
16 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy (XRG)
17 Serghei Tvetcov * Team Exergy (XRG)
18 Noe Gianetti * Team Exergy (XRG)
21 Josh Atkins * Bontrager-Livestrong (BLS)
22 Ian Boswell * Bontrager-Livestrong (BLS)
23 Nathan Brown * Bontrager-Livestrong (BLS)
24 Lawson Craddock * Bontrager-Livestrong (BLS)
25 Joe Dombroski * Bontrager-Livestrong (BLS)
26 Ryan Eastman * Bontrager-Livestrong (BLS)
27 Gavin Manhun * Bontrager-Livestrong (BLS)
28 James Oram * Bontrager-Livestrong (BLS)
31 Chris Baldwin BISSELL Cycling (BPC)
32 Carter Jones* BISSELL Cycling (BPC)
33 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL Cycling (BPC)
34 Chase Pinkham* BISSELL Cycling (BPC)
35 Frank Pipp BISSELL Cycling (BPC)
36 Eric Young * BISSELL Cycling (BPC)
37 Andrew Dahlheim * BISSELL Cycling (BPC)
38 Ben Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Cycling (BPC)
41 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team (UHC)
42 Benjamin Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team (UHC)
43 Marc DeMaar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team (UHC)
44 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team (UHC)
45 Chris Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team (UHC)
46 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team (UHC)
47 Jason McCartney UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team (UHC)
48 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team (UHC)
51 Andrew Bajadali Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (OPT)
52 Marsh Cooper Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (OPT)
53 Chad Haga * Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (OPT)
54 Michael Creed Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (OPT)
55 Chris Parrish Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (OPT)
56 Reid Mumford Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (OPT)
57 Sebastian Salas Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (OPT)
58 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (OPT)
61 Chris Butler * Champion System Pro Cycling Team (CSS)
62 Gang Xu Champion System Pro Cycling Team (CSS)
63 Craig Lewis Champion System Pro Cycling Team (CSS)
65 Adiq Othman * Champion System Pro Cycling Team (CSS)
67 Cameron Wurf Champion System Pro Cycling Team (CSS)
71 Luca Damiani Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team (KPC)
72 Paul Mach Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team (KPC)
73 Phil Gaimon Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team (KPC)
74 Shawn Milne Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team (KPC)
75 Nathan English Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team (KPC)
76 James Stemper Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team (KPC)
77 Andy Jacques-Maynes Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team (KPC)
78 Bobby Sweeting * Kenda 5 Hour Energy Cycling Team (KPC)
81 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 – Sanofi (TT1)
82 William Dugan * Team Type 1 – Sanofi (TT1)
83 Julien El Fares Team Type 1 – Sanofi (TT1)
84 Vegard Laengsen * Team Type 1 – Sanofi (TT1)
85 Javier Megias Team Type 1 – Sanofi (TT1)
86 Georg Preidler * Team Type 1 – Sanofi (TT1)
91 Tanner Putt * BMC-Hincapie Sportwear Development Team (BHD)
92 Michael Stone * BMC-Hincapie Sportwear Development Team (BHD)
93 Tyler Magner * BMC-Hincapie Sportwear Development Team (BHD)
94 Andrew Meyer * BMC-Hincapie Sportwear Development Team (BHD)
95 Parker Kyser * BMC-Hincapie Sportwear Development Team (BHD)
96 Isaac Enderline * BMC-Hincapie Sportwear Development Team (BHD)
97 Jovan Zekavica * BMC-Hincapie Sportwear Development Team (BHD)
98 Tyler Karnes * BMC-Hincapie Sportwear Development Team (BHD)
101 Adam Carr Ekoi.com- Gaspesien (EKG)
102 Mathieu Roy Ekoi.com- Gaspesien (EKG)
103 Pierrick Naud * Ekoi.com- Gaspesien (EKG)
104 Antoine Matteau * Ekoi.com- Gaspesien (EKG)
105 Jordan Brochu * Ekoi.com- Gaspesien (EKG)
106 Jean-Samuel Deshaies * Ekoi.com- Gaspesien (EKG)
107 Charles Bryer * Ekoi.com- Gaspesien (EKG)
108 Charles Matte * Ekoi.com- Gaspesien (EKG)
111 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis/Sutter Home (JSH)
112 Anibal Borrajo Jamis/Sutter Home (JSH)
113 Tyler Wren Jamis/Sutter Home (JSH)
114 Carson Miller * Jamis/Sutter Home (JSH)
115 Alejandro Borrajp Jamis/Sutter Home (JSH)
116 Peter van Dijk Jamis/Sutter Home (JSH)
117 James Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home (JSH)
118 Kyle Wamsley Jamis/Sutter Home (JSH)
121 Julian Kyer * Juwi Solar (JUW)
122 Jesse Goodrich * Juwi Solar (JUW)
123 Greg Krause Juwi Solar (JUW)
124 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar (JUW)
125 Ian Holt Juwi Solar (JUW)
126 Chris Winn Juwi Solar (JUW)
128 Ben Blaugrand Juwi Solar (JUW)
131 Rob Britton Team Rio Grande (TRG)
132 Garrett McLeod * Team Rio Grande (TRG)
133 Justin Kerr Team Rio Grande (TRG)
134 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande (TRG)
135 John Philips Team Rio Grande (TRG)
137 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande (TRG)
141 Evan Huffman * California Giant Cycling Team (CGC)
142 Nate Wilson * California Giant Cycling Team (CGC)
143 Robin Eckmann * California Giant Cycling Team (CGC)
145 Stephen Leece * California Giant Cycling Team (CGC)
146 Christopher Stastny * California Giant Cycling Team (CGC)
147 James Mattis California Giant Cycling Team (CGC)
148 Torey Philipp * California Giant Cycling Team (CGC)
151 Dan Bechtold Hagens Berman Cycling Team (HBC)
152 Gabe Varela * Hagens Berman Cycling Team (HBC)
153 Colin Gibson * Hagens Berman Cycling Team (HBC)
154 Jesse Reams * Hagens Berman Cycling Team (HBC)
155 Chris Winfield * Hagens Berman Cycling Team (HBC)
156 Jonathan Hornbeck * Hagens Berman Cycling Team (HBC)
157 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling Team (HBC)
161 Evan Mundy * Jet Fuel Cycling Team (JET)
162 Jamie Riggs * Jet Fuel Cycling Team (JET)
163 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Cycling Team (JET)
164 Zach Hughes * Jet Fuel Cycling Team (JET)
165 Erik Slack * Jet Fuel Cycling Team (JET)
166 Luis Zamudio Jet Fuel Cycling Team (JET)
171 Michael Dziedzic * Team Landis Cyclery (TLC)
172 Travis McCabe * Team Landis Cyclery (TLC)
173 Thomas Jondall * Team Landis Cyclery (TLC)
174 Don Colin * Team Landis Cyclery (TLC)
175 Chris Aten * Team Landis Cyclery (TLC)
176 David Glick Team Landis Cyclery (TLC)
177 George Cyrus * Team Landis Cyclery (TLC)
178 Nick Schreiber Team Landis Cyclery (TLC)
181 Juan Esteban Arango Colombian National Team (CNT)
182 Edwin Avila * Colombian National Team (CNT)
183 Arles Castro Colombian National Team (CNT)
184 Weimar Roldan Colombian National Team (CNT)
185 Marlon Perez Colombian National Team (CNT)
191 Flavio de Luna Mexican National Team (MEX)
192 Hector Rangel Mexican National Team (MEX)
193 Ignacio Sarabia Mexican National Team (MEX)
194 Carlos Lopez Mexican National Team (MEX)
195 Luis Enrique Lemus * Mexican National Team (MEX)
196 Eder Frayre * Mexican National Team (MEX)
197 Jose Edmundo Robledo Mexican National Team (MEX)
* : under25 rider