women

back to Nature Valley Grand Prix hub page

2012 Nature Valley Grand Prix – women
No Rider Team
1 Amber Neben (USA) Specialized-lululemon
3 *Emilia Fahlin (SWE) Specialized-lululemon
4 *Loren Rowney (AUS) Specialized-lululemon
5 *Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon
6 *Rebecca Werner (AUS) Specialized-lululemon
11 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 *Annie Ewart (CAN) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 *Leah Kirchmann (CAN) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 *Courteney Lowe (NZL) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 *Denise Ramsden (CAN) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
17 Carmen Small (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21 Veronique Fortin (CAN) Team TIBCO
22 Megan Guamier (USA) Team TIBCO
23 Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
24 Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
25 *Lindsay Myers (USA) Team TIBCO
26 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Team TIBCO
27 *Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO
28 *Alexsis Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO
31 *Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Exergy TWENTY12
32 Theresa Cliff Ryan (USA) Exergy TWENTY12
33 *Jackie Crowell (USA) Exergy TWENTY12
34 Heather Logan Sprenger (CAN) Exergy TWENTY12
35 Kristin Magrath (USA) Exergy TWENTY12
36 *Tayler Wiles (USA) Exergy TWENTY12
41 #Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
42 *Amy Alison Dombroski (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
43 Sarah Fader (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
44 Amy Mcguire (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
45 Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
46 Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
47 *Rachel Warner (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
48 Kathryn Hunter (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
51 Kathleen Billington (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus
52 *Kate Chilcott (NZL) Vanderkitten-Focus
53 *Emily Collins (NZL) Vanderkitten-Focus
54 #Courtney Dimpel (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus
55 *Jasmin Hurikino (AUS) Vanderkitten-Focus
56 Bridie O’Donnell (AUS) Vanderkitten-Focus
57 Jennifer Reither (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus
58 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Vanderkitten-Focus
61 *#Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
62 Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
63 Jenny Ives (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
64 #Terra James (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
65 #Elizabeth Lauer (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
71 Kathryn Bertine (SKN) Colavita/EspnW
72 *Julie Beveridge (CAN) Colavita/EspnW
73 Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW
76 Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnW
81 *Mayra del Rocio Rocha (MEX) Mexican National Team
82 *Ingrid Drexel (MEX) Mexican National Team
83 *Ana Teresa Casas (MEX) Mexican National Team
84 Veronica Leal (MEX) Mexican National Team
91 *#Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
92 *Hayley Giddens (NZL) ISCorp Cycling Team
93 Julie Jerue (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
94 *#Jenn Perricone (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
95 *#Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
96 *Katie Spittlehouse (CAN) ISCorp Cycling Team
101 #Casey Kelly (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling
102 #Arely Kemmerer (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling
103 Laura Meadley (AUS) MVP Health Care Cycling
104 Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling
105 *Alice Wallet (AUS) MVP Health Care Cycling
111 Melina Bernecker (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
112 *#Holly Breck (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
113 Julie Cutts (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
114 #Amber Gaffney (USA) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
115 *Jenny Rios (MEX) SC Velo – Empower Coaching
121 *Allison Bevridge (CAN) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
122 *Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski (CAN) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
123 *Virginie Gauthier (CAN) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
124 *Karlee Gendron (CAN) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
125 *Anne-Marie Morin (CAN) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
126 Nik Vogler (CAN) Specialized-Mazda-SGC
131 *#Stephanie Bunnett (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars
132 *#Heather Fischer (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars
133 *#Jasmine Hansen (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars
134 Lenore Pipes (GUM) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars
135 *Katie Quinn (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars
136 *#Sarah Sturm (USA) Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars
141 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
142 #Erin Burton (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
143 Briana Clark (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
144 Trina Jacobson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
145 Catherine Johnson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
146 #Joy Mcculloch (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
147 #Brianna Walle (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
151 #Christina Birch (USA) Freewheel Bike
152 #Raquel Miller (USA) Freewheel Bike
153 #Abby Ruess (USA) Freewheel Bike
154 Nicole Whitburn (AUS) Freewheel Bike
* Under 26 rider eligible for the best young rider jersey
# Amateur riders eligible for best amateur jersey