men

back to Nature Valley Grand Prix hub page

2012 Nature Valley Grand Prix – men
No Rider Team
1 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Mike Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Mike Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Tom Zirbel (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Cesar Grajales (COL) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
12 Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
13 Ivan Dominguez (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
14 Tommy Nankervis (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
15 Mike Olheiser (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
21 Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
22 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
23 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
24 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
25 Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
26 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
31 Luca Damiani (ITA) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
32 Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
33 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
34 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
35 John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
36 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
41 Carlos Alzate (COL) Team Exergy
42 Andres Daiz (COL) Team Exergy
43 Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy
45 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy
46 Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
51 Luis Amaran (CUB) Jamis Sutter Home
52 Jose Antogna (ARG) Jamis Sutter Home
53 Alejandro Borrajo (ARG) Jamis Sutter Home
54 Guido Palma (ARG) Jamis Sutter Home
55 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis Sutter Home
56 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home
61 Heath Blackgrove (USA) Elbowz Racing
62 #Christian Helmig (USA) Elbowz Racing
63 #Eric Marcotte (USA) Elbowz Racing
64 *#Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elbowz Racing
65 #Mat Stephens (USA) Elbowz Racing
66 Sean Sullivan (USA) Elbowz Racing
71 Stefano Barberi (USA) CashCall Mortgage
72 *#Devan Dunn (USA) CashCall Mortgage
73 *#Wes Holloway (USA) CashCall Mortgage
74 #Lee Muse (USA) CashCall Mortgage
75 #David Santos (USA) CashCall Mortgage
76 Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage
81 *Tyler Karnes (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
82 *Parker Kyzer (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
83 *Ty Magner (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
84 *Alder Martz (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
85 *Tanner Putt (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
86 *Mike Stone (USA) BMC-Hincapie Development Team
91 *Luis Devila (MEX) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling Team
92 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling Team
93 Chrisitaan Krick (RSA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling Team
94 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling Team
95 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling Team
96 Ricardo Van der Velde (NED) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Cycling Team
101 #Winston David (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
102 #Shawn Gravois (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
103 #Coulton Hartrich (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
104 #Kyle Knott (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
105 Christian Parrett (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
106 *#Joseph Welsh (USA) Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
111 *#Zach Bergh (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
112 *#Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
113 Matt Gorter (NZL) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
114 #Dan Harm (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
115 *#Andre Vandenberg (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team p/b ABD
121 Thomas Brown (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
122 Travis Livermon (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
123 Chris Monteleone (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
124 Clay Murfet (AUS) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
125 Jerome Townsend (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
126 Ben Zawacki (USA) Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
131 Hector Hugo Rangel (MEX) Mexican National Team
132 Diego Sandoval (MEX) Mexican National Team
141 #Evan Burkhart (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
142 #Peter Hurst (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
143 *#Wes Kline (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
144 #Steve Weller (USA) BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
151 *#Ricky Gargiulo (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
152 #Derek Goerke (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
153 #Tim Rugg (USA) Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes
161 #Chris Doig (USA) Freewheel Bike
162 #Adam Froemming (USA) Freewheel Bike
165 #Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bike
166 #David Zimmermann (USA) Freewheel Bike
171 *#Austin Allison (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
172 #Braden Bingham (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
173 #Tomas Roba (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
174 #Nick Traggis (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
175 Chris Winn (AUS) Horizon Organic/Panache
176 #Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Panache
181 #Liam Donoghue (USA) ISCorp
182 Josh Gillingham (CAN) ISCorp
183 *#Alex Meyer (USA) ISCorp
184 #Nick Ramirez (USA) ISCorp
185 #Kip Spaude (USA) ISCorp
186 *#John Tomlinson (USA) ISCorp
191 Craig Streit (USA) Landis/Trek
192 #George Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek
193 *#Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek
194 *#Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek
195 #Travis Mccabe (USA) Landis/Trek
196 #Nick Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek
201 #Zack Allison (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
202 #Nicholas Coil (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
203 #Colton Jarisch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
204 *#Dylan Jones (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
205 #Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
206 *#Austin Vinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
211 *#Ryan Aitcheson (CAN) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
212 #Ben Damhoff (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
213 #Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
215 #Chris Uberti (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
221 Emile Abraham (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
222 Andrew Crater (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
223 *Gevan Samuel (PUR) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
224 Alexander Gonzalez (COL) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
225 Jean Michel Lachance (USA) Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
231 *Chad Adair (NZL) Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER
232 Logan Hutchings (NZL) Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER
234 Ryan Wills (NZL) Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER
241 Paolo Cravanzola (ITA) Team Type 1 Development
242 *#Stradford Helms (USA) Team Type 1 Development
243 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 Development
244 David Lozano (SPA) Team Type 1 Development
245 *#Branden Russell (USA) Team Type 1 Development
246 Alexey Shmidt (RUS) Team Type 1 Development
251 Adam Carr (USA) TWIN SIX
252 #Jens Brabbit (USA) TWIN SIX
253 #Brandon Krawczyk (USA) TWIN SIX
254 #Andrew Minier (USA) TWIN SIX
255 #Joshua Roeser (USA) TWIN SIX
256 #Jonathan Toftoy (USA) TWIN SIX
261 *#Tyler Brandt (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
262 #Pete Custer (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
263 #Evan Fader (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
264 *#Connor McCutcheon (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
265 *#Tony Olson (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
266 #James Stangeland (USA) Nature Valley Cycling Team
* under 23 rider eligible for best young rider jersey
# amateur rider eligible for best amateur jersey